Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

vivo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for vivo.com below:

 

Add review

vivo.com


 

 

vivo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: vivo.com

Google Index:
View vivo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View vivo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View vivo.com Bing Links
History:
View vivo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  vivo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  62,443
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,208
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  21,584
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,081.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
25.77%
Referral:
12.54%
Search:
41.64%
Social:
5.04%
Paid:
15.01%

vivo.com receives about 20,850 special visitors and 51,500 (2.47 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $106.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $51,679.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vivo.com is ranked number 21,424 in the globe and 0.00417% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, Central Singapore Community Development Council, 98132, Singapore and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on vivo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vivo.com
82.66%76.47%2.1
shop.vivo.com
16.66%13.91%1.9
as.vivo.com
5.73%2.48%1
hr.vivo.com
2.66%3.98%3
passport.vivo.com
1.97%1.63%1.9
mail.vivo.com
0.94%0.42%1
www.vivo.com
0.51%0.63%3
pay.vivo.com
0.29%0.19%2
exstatic-in.vivo.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  17,212
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

vivo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 48.7%50.4%2727
China 12.4%12.0%16732
Pakistan 3.7%3.3%3877
Thailand 3.4%3.0%4011
United States 3.3%2.8%76963
Russian Federation 3.1%2.7%23473
Indonesia 3.1%3.0%6516
Taiwan 3.0%2.9%6515
Malaysia 2.3%2.7%4439
Hong Kong 2.3%2.0%4987
Bangladesh 1.2%1.4%4276
United Kingdom 1.0%1.0%50866
Brazil 1.0%0.5%40888
Germany 0.7%0.5%90210
Singapore 0.6%0.6%12998
Philippines 0.6%0.7%10301
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%14401
Myanmar 0.5%0.6%5023

vivo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
43
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
56
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
86

More details:

Where do visitors go on vivo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vivo.com
82.66%76.47%2.1
shop.vivo.com
16.66%13.91%1.9
as.vivo.com
5.73%2.48%1
hr.vivo.com
2.66%3.98%3
passport.vivo.com
1.97%1.63%1.9
mail.vivo.com
0.94%0.42%1
www.vivo.com
0.51%0.63%3
pay.vivo.com
0.29%0.19%2
exstatic-in.vivo.com
0.12%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
India 25,956$41.53
China 6,180$19.10
United States 1,442$16.54
Malaysia 1,391$4.21
Thailand 1,545$3.86
Hong Kong 1,030$3.55
United Kingdom 515$3.21
Taiwan 1,494$2.84
Russian Federation 1,391$2.82
Indonesia 1,545$1.90
Pakistan 1,700$1.80
Germany 258$1.24
Bangladesh 721$0.97
Singapore 309$0.92
Philippines 361$0.58
Brazil 258$0.46
Myanmar 309$0.45
Viet Nam 258$0.19

www.vivo.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-04-07
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at grs-whois.hichina.com...
Domain Name: vivo.com
Registry Domain ID: 1077725_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: whois.aliyun.com
Updated Date: 2018-05-21T01:30:22Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-07T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-04-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: HiChina Zhicheng Technology Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Reseller:
Domain Status: okay icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: xu tong
Registrant Organization: BBK Electronics Co., Ltd.
Registrant Street: #126,BBK Road,Wusha,Chang'An,DongGuan City,Guangdong,
Registrant City: dong guan shi
Registrant State/Province: guang dong
Registrant Postal Code: 523860
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.7***88616888
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +86.7***88616888
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name:
Admin Organization:
Admin Street:
Admin City:
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country:
Admin Phone:
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name:
Tech Organization:
Tech Street:
Tech City:
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country:
Tech Phone:
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS3.DNSV5.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSV5.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-21T02:59:45Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp


Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name:
Billing Organization:
Billing Street:
Billing City:
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code:
Billing Country:
Billing Phone:
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email:

Important Reminder: Per ICANN 2013RAA`s request, Hichina has modified domain names`whois format of dot com/net/cc/tv, you should refer to section 1.4 posted by ICANN on icann.org/en/resources/registrars/raa/approved-with-specs-27jun13-en.htm#whois The data in this whois database is provided to you for details purposes only, that is, to support you in obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration record. We create this info accessible "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you accept that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.For complete domain information go to:whois.aliyun.com/whois/domain/hichina.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VIVO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1077725_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: net.cn
Updated Date: 2018-05-21T01:30:22Z
Creation Date: 1998-04-07T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-04-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: HiChina Zhicheng Technology Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS3.DNSV5.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSV5.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-21T06:54:23Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 600 Mname ns3.dnsv5.com Rname enterprise3dnsadmin.dnspod.com Serial Number 1526631757 Refresh 3600 Retry 180 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 600 MX hzmx01.mxmail.netease.com 600 MX hzmx02.mxmail.netease.com 600 A 52.220.7.142 600 NS ns4.dnsv5.com 3599 NS ns3.dnsv5.com 3599

 

vivo.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 988KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing and resizing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-mobile-banner-01-bg-x4-compressed.jpg?v=3 should save 309KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/Super-HDR-cover.jpg should save 138.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-2k-banner-01-bg-v2-x2-compressed.jpg?v=3 should save 132.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/cover-CES-IN-Display-fingerprint-scanning.jpg should save 93.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-homepage-slider-v9-mobile.jpg?v=1 should save 87.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/cover-1.jpg should save 64.9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-banner-01-bg-x2-compressed.jpg?v=4 should save 42.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/video-block/2017-09/video-bg-small.jpg should save 40.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/Vivo-APEX-News-Cover.jpg should save 38.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-tablet-banner-01-bg-x2-compressed.jpg?v=3 should save 23.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/ribbon-block/2017-04/footer-icons-bg.jpg should save 9.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-homepage-banner-new-v7-text-pc.png?v=2 should save 2.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/index/en-tablet-banner-01-slogan-x2.png?v=2 should save 1.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/ribbon-icons/2017-06/icon-vivo_2x_1.png should save 801B (21% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/ribbon-icons/2017-06/icon-where-to-buy_2x.png should save 711B (21% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/img/submit.png?v=2 should save 642B (14% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/ribbon-icons/2017-06/icon-support_2x.png should save 585B (27% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/sites/en/files/ribbon-icons/2017-06/icon-press_2x.png should save 500B (16% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

The page content is 721 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/en/sites/en/f…News-Cover.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="transition-tim…eme-text-title">Vivo Reveals A…ept Smartphone</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <time>2018-02-26</time> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/en/sites/en/f…t-scanning.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="transition-tim…eme-text-title">Vivo Showcases…ne at CES 2018</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="badge transition-time-1s">News</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <time>2018-01-09</time> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

vivo.com/googletagmanager.js

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.51 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 36.3KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/ajax.js?v=8.3.3 should save 8.3KiB (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/drupal.js?v=8.3.3 should save 4.3KiB (77% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/custom.js?v=19.48 should save 3.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/public.js?v=19.48 should save 3KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/support.js?v=19.48 should save 2.8KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/form.js?v=8.3.3 should save 1.9KiB (65% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/vue-resource.js?v=19.48 should save 1.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/product.js?v=16.08 should save 1.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/google-***ytics.js?v=19.48 should save 1.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/validator.js?v=15.03 should save 1.2KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/all-overwrite.js?v=19.48 should save 1.1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/modules/vivo_search/js/vivo_search.js?p8x8kn should save 1.1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/progress.js?v=8.3.3 should save 886B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/about.js?v=19.48 should save 6***B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/swipe.js?v=19.48 should save 502B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/debounce.js?v=8.3.3 should save 477B (***% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/index.js?v=15.02 should save 473B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/student-program.js?v=19.48 should save 445B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/drupalSettingsLoader.js?v=8.3.3 should save 338B (49% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/misc/drupal.init.js?v=8.3.3 should save 290B (53% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/lang/default.js should save 264B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/js/lang/default.js?v=19.48 should save 264B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/assets/vendor/jquery-once/jquery.once.min.js?v=2.1.1 should save 224B (26% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.9KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/public.css?p8x8kn should save 2.1KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/topfoot.css?p8x8kn should save 1.9KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/index.css?p8x8kn should save 1.9KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/product.css?p8x8kn should save 1.3KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/vivo-custom.css?p8x8kn should save 1.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/support.css?p8x8kn should save 1.1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/about.css?p8x8kn should save 1KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/job-at-vivo.css?p8x8kn should save 650B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/news-detail.css?p8x8kn should save 519B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/news.css?p8x8kn should save 466B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/hidden.module.css?p8x8kn should save 457B (70% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/compare.css?p8x8kn should save 380B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/js.module.css?p8x8kn should save 322B (80% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/fancybox/jquery.fancybox.css?p8x8kn should save 265B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/clearfix.module.css?p8x8kn should save 253B (82% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/submit_resume.css?p8x8kn should save 241B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/align.module.css?p8x8kn should save 216B (45% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/progress.module.css?p8x8kn should save 196B (24% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/system-status-report-counters.css?p8x8kn should save 146B (27% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/autocomplete-loading.module.css?p8x8kn should save 142B (24% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/privacy-policy.css?p8x8kn should save 137B (17% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/system-status-counter.css?p8x8kn should save 129B (18% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/ajax-progress.module.css?p8x8kn should save 126B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/reset-appearance.module.css?p8x8kn should save 118B (44% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/modules/vivo_search/css/vivo_search.css?p8x8kn should save 116B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tablesort.module.css?p8x8kn should save 115B (31% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/container-inline.module.css?p8x8kn should save 108B (49% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tree-child.module.css?p8x8kn should save 105B (22% reduction).
Minifying vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/views/views.module.css?p8x8kn should save 101B (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.3KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/css/privacy-policy.css?p8x8kn should save 493B (60% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/progress.module.css?p8x8kn should save 4***B (56% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/assets/vendor/jquery-once/jquery.once.min.js?v=2.1.1 should save 441B (50% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/system-status-counter.css?p8x8kn should save 434B (58% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/common/icon-arrow-down-bg.svg should save 395B (44% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/autocomplete-loading.module.css?p8x8kn should save 360B (58% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/themes/custom/vivo/img/common/icon-close.svg should save 318B (43% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/themes/custom/vivo/img/common/icon-close.svg should save 318B (43% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/misc/drupalSettingsLoader.js?v=8.3.3 should save 304B (44% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/align.module.css?p8x8kn should save 268B (55% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tree-child.module.css?p8x8kn should save 255B (53% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/system-status-report-counters.css?p8x8kn should save 253B (46% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/misc/drupal.init.js?v=8.3.3 should save 210B (39% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/js.module.css?p8x8kn should save 170B (43% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/tablesort.module.css?p8x8kn should save 160B (43% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/assets/vendor/domready/ready.min.js?v=1.0.8 should save 156B (33% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/views/views.module.css?p8x8kn should save 154B (49% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/item-list.module.css?p8x8kn should save 131B (46% reduction).
Compressing vivo.com/en/core/themes/stable/css/system/components/resize.module.css?p8x8kn should save 115B (43% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying vivo.com/en/ should save 3.7KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="visually-hidden focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fvivo.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$646.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,869.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,718
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
321,545
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,912,136

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
India 7,268$11.63
United States 260$2.98
China 803$2.48
Indonesia 896$1.10
Pakistan 544$0.58
United Kingdom 82$0.51
Taiwan 239$0.45
Germany 75$0.36
Hong Kong 103$0.36
Malaysia 111$0.34
Singapore 90$0.27
Thailand 93$0.23
Russian Federation 83$0.17
Philippines 25$0.04
Brazil 15$0.03
Bangladesh 14$0.02
Myanmar 6$0.01
Viet Nam 10$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?